Skip to main content

Basketball - Lady Wolves

 

SAN AUGUSTINE HIGH SCHOOL

LADY WOLVES BASKETBALL

2017-2018

Date                Opponent                                           Teams                         Time _             Place

11/2/17            Shelbyville/Hemp (Scrimmage)          V                                 TBD                Away

11/4/17            PWAcademy (scrimmage)                  JV/V                            11:00am          Home

11/14/17          Colmesneil                                          JV/V                            4:30pm            Away

11/17/17          Jasper                                                  JV, V                           4:30 pm           Away

11/21/17          Carthage                                              JV, V                           1:00pm            Away

11/28/17          Burkeville                                            V                                 6:00 pm           Away

11/30-12/2       West  Sabine Tournament                   V                                 TBD                Away

12/5/17            Timpson*                                            JV, V                           4:30pm            Home

12/8-12/9         Central Heights Tournament               V                                 TBD                Away

12/12/17          Tenaha*                                               JV, V                           4:30 pm           Away

12/15/17          Shelbyville*                                        JV, V                           4:30 pm           Home

12/28-12/30     Tenaha Tournament                            V                                 TBD                Away

1/2/18              Woden*                                              JV, V                           4:30 pm           Home

1/5/18              Joaquin*                                              JV, V                           4:30 pm           Home

1/12/18            Chireno*                                             JV, V                           4:30 pm           Away

1/16/18            Timpson*                                            JV, V                           4:30 pm           Away

1/19/18            Tenaha*                                               JV, V                           4:30 pm           Home

1/23/18            Shelbyville*                                        JV, V                           4:30 pm           Away

1/26/18            Woden*                                              JV, V                           4:30 pm           Away

1/30/18            Joaquin*                                              JV, V                           4:30 pm           Away

2/6/18              Chireno*^                                           JV, V                           4:30 pm           Home

*Denotes District Games                                                                                                                ^ Denotes Senior Night

Head Coach: Dee Randle/Assistant Coaches:Kenya Watts, Ethan Perkins          Principal: Leasa Dunn                       

Athletic Director: Marty Murr                                                                               Superintendent: Dr. Virginia Liepman

                                                                                                                                       
β€œFor the strength of the Pack is the Wolf, and the strength of the Wolf is the Pack.” ~ Rudyard Kipling